East Maricopa
East_Maricopa_County

Middle School Science Teacher, Self Development Academy-Phoenix

Inclusion Special Education Teacher, Skyline Education, Inc.

6-12th ART Teacher, Fountain Hills Unified School District

Science Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

Social Studies Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

Math Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

2nd Grade Teacher, Heritage Elementary

Jr. High Social Studies Teacher, Heritage Elementary

1st Grade Teacher, Heritage Elementary

Director of Data Governance, Arizona Department of Education

Primary School Music Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Crossing Guard - BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Dean of Students - BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Speical Education Teacher, Sierra Academy of Scottsdale

Software Support Manager, Arizona Department of Education

Special Education Teacher, Step Up Schools Mesa

Full Time Play center/Daycare Teacher, Robert L Duffy High School

Special Education Coordinator - BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Junior High - High School Teacher, New Way Academy

Special Education Teacher (Autism), Desert Heights Academy

Montessori Classroom Assistant (4-6th grade), Montessori Day Schools

1st grade Reading Teacher, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher, BASIS.ed

High School Math Teacher, New Way Academy

Kindergarten Teacher, Espiritu CDC

3rd Grade Teacher, New Horizon School for the Performing Arts

5th grade teacher, Benchmark School

Head Start Teacher, Roosevelt School District

High School Algebra Teacher, Western School of Science and Technology

.50 ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Arete Preparatory Academy Great Hearts Academies

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Cicero Preparatory Academy - Great Hearts Academies

Reading Pull-Out Assistant, Espiritu CDC

Student Teachers, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher Middle School ELA, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher SPED VE, Creighton Elementary School District

Teacher SPED Resource, Creighton Elementary School District

Middle School Music, Creighton Elementary School District

Middle School Social Studies, Creighton Elementary School District

Middle School Science, Creighton Elementary School District

Part Time Theater Teacher, Edkey

Part Time Music Teacher, Edkey

Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher, Edkey

Math Teacher (Middle School) - BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Educator, City of Apache Junction

Elementary Special Education Teacher - Autism, Mesa Public Schools

Behavior Specialist, Mesa Public Schools

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER, Chandler Unified School District

Health Services Coordinator, Chandler Unified School District

Special Education Teacher, SLD, Mesa Unified School District #4

Special Education Teacher, ED, Mesa Unified School District #4

Teacher - Spanish, Desert Mountain High School

Teacher - Special Education, Desert Mountain High School

Guidance Counselor, Desert Mountain High School

Teacher - Math, Desert Mountain High School

Math Teacher (Middle School)- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Chief Financial Officer, Salt River Schools

Human Resources Director, Salt River Schools

Physical Therapist, UPWARD for children and families

K-5 Special Education Teacher, UPWARD for children and families

Teacher - Russian, Saguaro High School

Teacher - Math, Saguaro High School

Teacher - Biology, Saguaro High School

Teacher - Earth & Space Science, Saguaro High School

Teacher - French I, II and III, Saguaro High School

Teacher - Robotics, Saguaro High School

Engineering I, II and III, Saguaro High School

Math Teacher (Elementary), BASIS.ed

Music Teacher, GateWay Early College High School

Spanish Teacher, GateWay Early College High School

Montessori Senior Elementary Teacher (4-6th grades), Montessori Day School Lakeshore

Front Office Coordinator- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Division Lead Nurse, Salt River Schools

6th Grade Teacher *2018-2019 School Year*, Salt River Schools

Sr. School Instructional Aide (ESS) TERM LIMITED, Salt River Schools

Head Coach Varsity Cross Country *2018-2019 School Year*, Salt River Schools

Adult Education Specialist, Salt River Schools

4th Grade Gifted, San Tan Charter School

Special Education Teacher (K-8), Rite of Passage

Special Education Lead Teacher, LifeShare Educational Resources

Teacher Assistants, Self Development Academy

Foreign Language Teacher, Self Development Academy

Classroom Teacher, part-time Reading Specialist, Self Development Academy

Classroom Teacher Grade 5, Self Development Academy

Classroom Teacher Grade 4, Self Development Academy

Classroom Teacher Grade 3, Self Development Academy

ELA Teacher, Skyline Education

ESS Self Contained School Teacher **2018-2019 School Year**, Salt River Schools

Jr. High Math Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Business Specialist, Leading Edge Academy

Bus Driver, Leading Edge Academy

Fourth Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Science Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Teacher - 4th Grade Dual-English, Osborn ESD 8

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP), Laurens Institute for Education

Paraprofessional - Classroom Assistant, Laurens Institute for Education

Before & After School Care Staff for K-8 Students, Lexis Preparatory School

Elementary & Middle School Special Education Teachers, Lexis Preparatory School

Coding & mobile App Design, EVIT

Special Education Administrator, Mgrm Pinnacle Inc

Accountant, Mgrm Pinnacle Inc

Bus Aide, Queen Creek Unified School District

Early Childhood Sped Teacher, Gilbert Public School

Part Time Hearing Impaired Teacher, Gilbert Public School

Part Time Bus Driver, Queen Creek Unified School District

Bus Driver Trainee, Queen Creek Unified School District

Math, Sonoran Schools

Paraprofessional, Sc

Bookstore Site Manager, Tempe Union High School District

Teacher for Visually Impaired, Tempe Union High School District

Teacher, Prestige Day School

Special Education Teacher, Prestige Day School

Resource Teacher 18/19 SY, Kyrene School District

Music Teacher, New World Educational Center

School Psychologist, Menta Academy Tempe

School Office Manager, Menta Academy Tempe

Special Education Teacher, Menta Academy Tempe

Special Education Teacher, Mesa Center for Success Menta Academy

Special Education Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Middle School Science 5/6 Teacher, Madison School District

Para Pro/Instructional Assistant, Wilson School District #7

Substitute Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Jr. High Science Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Kindergarten Teacher, Wilson School District #7

Functional SCILLS Teacher, Gilbert Public Schools

Elementary Resource Teacher, Gilbert Public Schools

High School Math Teacher, Valiant College Prep.

Lead Teacher, Scottsdale Children's Institute

Early Learning Center Aide, Tempe Union High School District

4th Grade Teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

3rd Grade Teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

1st Grade Teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

Art Teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

Latin Teachers (K-12), Great Hearts Academies

Science Teachers (6-8) - Immediate Openings, Great Hearts Academies

Bookkeeper/Registrar, Redeemer Christian School

Part-Time JH Latin Teacher, Redeemer Christian School

Part-Time Art Teacher, Redeemer Christian School

Special Education Teacher, Academy with Community Partners

Elementary School Teacher - Christian School, HOPE Christian Academy

5th Grade Teacher, Heritage Elementary

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Archway Veritas - Great Hearts Academies

Special Education Self-Contained (Secondary), Queen Creek Unified School District

Occupational Therapist, Queen Creek Unified School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Queen Creek Unified School District

Math Teacher, Queen Creek Unified School District

Director of Business Services, Queen Creek Unified School District

Staff Development Coach for Special Education, Roosevelt School District

Teacher Middle School Science, Creighton Elementary School District

Registrar- Arizona Connections Academy, Arizona Connections Academy

Secondary Art Teacher, Pieceful Solutions

Science Teacher, Brighton School

ELA Teacher, Brighton Charter

English Teacher, Cholla Academy

General Music Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

5-8 SELF CONTAINED AUTISM TEACHER, Madison School District

SPECIAL EDUCATION RESOURCE TEACHER, Madison School District

Part-time K-5 P.E. Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Spanish Teacher, Sonoran Schools

Art Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

7/8 Math Teacher, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Preschool Lead Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Elementary Teacher, 2018-19, Arizona Connections Academy

Special Education Teacher Assistant, The United School for Autism

Special Education Teacher, The United School for Autism

Technology Coordinator/STREAM Teacher, St. Mary-Basha Catholic Elementary School (Chandler)

Choir Assistant, Rosie's House: A Music Academy for Children

Choir Instructor and Department Head, Rosie's House:A Music Academy for Children

Choir Instructor, Rosie's House:A Music Academy for Children

Guitar Instructor, Rosie's House

5th Grade ELA/SS Teacher, Val Vista Academy

School Psychologist, Gilbert Public Schools

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Archway Scottsdale - Great Hearts Academies

HIgh School Math Teacher, Mesa Unified School District

High School English Teacher, Mesa Unified School District

Junior High English/Language Arts, Mesa Unified School District

Elementary School Teacher, Mesa Unified School District

5th Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Special Education Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

School Psychologist - East Mesa Campus, Legacy Traditional Schools

7th Grade English & Social Studies, San Tan Charter School

Middle School Science, San Tan Charter School

Psychologist, Tempe Union High School District

Social Worker, Tempe Union High School District

Special Ed Teacher, Tempe Union High School District

Teacher Special Education, Tempe Union High School District

Preschool Teacher, Gilbert Public Schools

ABA Tutor/RBT/Behavioral Technician, Laurens Institute for Education

Instrumental Music Teacher- .5 FTE, Phoenix Elementary School District #1

Middle Grades Spanish, Mesa Unified School District

Middle Grades Science, Mesa Unified School District

Special Education Teacher, Banner Acadamy

School Psychologist, Osborn ESD 8

Special Education Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Middle School Math Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Kindergarten Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

4th Grade Teacher, EAGLE College Prep

Science Teachers 6th-8th, Kyrene School District

Math Teachers 6th-8th, Kyrene School District

Spanish Teachers 6th-8th, Kyrene School District

Special Education Director/Teacher, Concordia Charter School

Grades K-6 Art Teacher, Horizon Honors Elementary School

Grades K-6 Physical Education Teacher, Horizon Honors Elementary School

Learning Specialist, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

Math Instructor, Shearim Torah High School for Girls

ELA Interventionist, South Valley Prep & Arts

High School Math Teacher, Skyline Schools

High School Soc. St., Skyline Schools

9th-12th ELA, Skyline Prep High School

5th-Grade Math/Science, South Valley Prep & Arts

5th-Grade ELA, South Valley Prep & Arts

Middle School Math, South Valley Prep & Arts

Custodian II, Madison School District

Construction Technologies Teacher, EVIT - East Valley Institute of Technology

Assistant Principal, St. Mary- Basha Catholic School

Before/After Care, Paragon Science Academy

4th Grade Teacher, Paragon Science Academy

1st Grade, Paragon Science Academy

Reading Specialist, Sonoran Science Academy - Phoenix

School Bus Driver, Apache Trail High School

High School English Teacher, Apache Trail High School

School Bus Driver, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Middle School ELA Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

SEI Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Physical Education Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

3rd Grade Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

1st Grade Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Middle School Math Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Middle School Science Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

High School Science Teacher, Career Success High School

ELA Teacher, Career Success High School

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Science Teacher, East Valley High School

Human Resources (HR) Technician, Osborn ESD 8

MS Math, SEI 4-6th and PE Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Latin and Classics Teacher- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Gifted Specialist, Paradise Valley Unified School District

Gifted Specialist, Paradise Valley Unified School District

Self-contained Gifted Teacher, Paradise Valley Unified School District

Chief Financial Officer, Scottsdale Unified School District

Teacher - SpEd (Elem, MS, & HS), Higley Unified School District

Second Grade Teacher, South Phoenix Prep and Arts Academy

1st Grade Teacher, South Phoenix Prep and Arts Academy

Kindergarten Teacher, South Phoenix Prep and Arts Academy

Transportation Director, Tempe Union High School District

Behavior Analyst, Gilbert Public Schools

Operations Director, Phoenix Modern

Master Learning Guide (Lead Teacher/Admin), Phoenix Modern

Orchestra Director - Part-time, Arizona School for the Arts

High School Class Piano Teacher, Arizona School for the Arts

4-8th grade Special Education, Fountain Hills Unified

Science Middle School, Fountain Hills Unified

SLP or SLPA, Fountain Hills Unified

Teacher, The New Foundation

7th grade ELA & SS, EDUPRIZE Secondary School

ESL Instructor, UTP High Schools

Math teacher, EDUPRIZE Secondary School

Spanish Teacher, EDUPRIZE Secondary School

School Psychologist, Cave Creek Unified School District

School Psychologist, American Leadership Academy

Math Teacher, New School for the Arts & Academics

Teacher Preschool, The Hills School

Music Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Kindergarten Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

6th Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

K-4 Music Teacher - 0.8FTE, Madison School District

Language Arts Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Teacher Gifted and Talented, Creighton Elementary School District

Math Teacher, The New Foundation

Language Arts Teacher, The New Foundation

Psychologist Intern, Higley Unified School District #60

Teacher - 5th Grade Math, Osborn ESD 8

Legacy Traditional Schools Queen Creek Music Teacher PT, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Queen Creek SPED Teacher PT, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Queen Creek Kindergarten Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools North Chandler Permanent Substitute, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools North Chandler 3rd Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Chandler Permanent Substitute, Legacy Traditional Schools

Executive Director, K12 Outreach Education Program Development, Grand Canyon University

After-School Program Staff, Heritage Elementary

CDL Bus Driver – P and S Endorsements, Heritage Elementary

German teacher, EDUPRIZE Secondary School

High School Class Piano Teacher, Arizona School for the Arts

Choral Teacher - Part Time, Arizona School for the Arts

First Grade Teacher, Leading Edge Academy

Special Education, Youth Development Institute

Physics Teacher- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Bus Attendant, Madison School District

Bus Driver, Madison School District

Camp Instructor, Desert Botanical Garden