Southwest Maricopa
Southwest_Maricopa_County

Title IV-A Safe Healthy Students Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Performance and Visual Arts, Art 1.0FTE Teacher, Tolleson Union High School District

7-8th Grade Social Studies & English Language Arts Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

Special Education Preschool Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

5th Grade Teacher, Liberty Elementary School District

Psychologist, Liberty Elementary School District

Education Program Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

7th Grade Teacher, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Special Education Teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

2nd Grade Teacher, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Alternative Primary Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Primary Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Classroom Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Middle School Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Dispatch/Back-Up CDL Bus Driver – S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Science Teacher, Roosevelts School District

Social Studies Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Art Teacher, Roosevelt School District

6th Grade Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Teacher, Roosevelt School District

Online Instructors working from Office, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

Special Education Teacher, Pinnacle High School -Tempe

5th Grade Teacher, Laveen Elementary School District

Foreign Language, Spanish 1.0 FTE Teacher, Tolleson Union High School District

Title I Specialists, Arizona Department of Education

Title IV-A Gifted & Advanced Learning Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Special Ed Teacher, AZ Centers for Comprehensive Education & Life Skills

Middle School English Language Arts Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Middle School Math Teacher, Vista Grove Preparatory Academy

Special Education Teacher, Academia Del Pueblo

Special Education Teacher, Academia Del Pueblo

Special Education Teacher (Self-Contained), Roosevelt School District

Instructors, Think Through Academy

Special Education Teacher, Sun Valley Academy

CTE Instructor - Office Administrator, Phoenix Job Corps Center

School Monitor (part-time), BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coach, The Leona Group

Science Teacher, The Leona Group

Audit Supervisor, Arizona Department of Education

Executive Assistant, AAEC Early College High Schools

Front Office Receptionist, AAEC Early College High Schools

Assistant Principal, AAEC Early College High Schools

Instructional Coach K-6 Math, Higley Unified School District

Elementary Teacher (2nd grade), BASIS.ed

Cafeteria & Custodial Worker, PLC Charter Schools

Cafeteria Worker, PLC Charter Schools

Special Education Middle School Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

2nd Grade SEI Elementary Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Kindergarten SEI Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Kindergarten Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Reading Specialist Paraprofessional, PLC Charter Schools

Instructional Assistant K-8th Grade, PLC Charter Schools

2nd Grade Elementary Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Middle School Math Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

6th Grade Middle School Writing Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Elementary 4th Grade Social Studies Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Middle School Science Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Purchasing Specialist, Tempe Union High School District

1st Grade Elementary Teacher, PLC Charter Schools

Curriculum Coach, Advance U

Senior Procurement Specialist, Arizona Department of Education

Certified Bus Driver - Part Time, Maricopa Institute of Technology

After School Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Curriculum Coach/Assistant School Leader, Summit High School

English Teacher, The Leona Group

Federal Fiscal Monitoring Auditor, Arizona Department of Education

Part Time Facilities and Maintenance Manager, Summit School

CDL Bus Driver – S Endorsement, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Registrar/Secretary, Murphy Elementary SD #21

Bus Driver, Murphy Elementary SD #21

Transportation Clerk, Murphy Elementary SD #21

4th Grade Teacher, Kyrene School District

7th/8th Grade Math Teacher, Kyrene School District

Kindergarten Teacher(s) 17-18 SY *Anticipated*, Kyrene School District

1st grade Teacher, Kyrene School District

Instructional Assistants, Murphy Elementary SD #21

K-8 Teachers, Murphy Elementary SD #21

HR, Murphy Elementary SD #21

Kindergarten Teacher, SABIS International School

School Nurse, SABIS International School

SPED Coordinator, Glenview College Preparatory High School

District Substitute LPN/RN, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

Preschool Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

Substitute Teacher, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

PE and Swimming, Country Gardens Charter School

Instructional Support Specialist, Cartwright School District

Instrumental Music Teacher, Cartwright School District

Language Arts Teacher, Cartwright School District

STEM Teacher, Cartwright School District

Middle School Math, Cartwright School District

Special Educ. Resource, Cartwright School District

Kindergarten Teacher, Cartwright School District

Middle School Math Teacher, SABIS International School

Kindergarten Paraprofessional, SABIS International School

Kindergarten Teacher, SABIS International School

Art Teacher, SABIS International School

3rd Grade English Teacher, SABIS International School

First/Second Grade ELL Teacher, SABIS International School

English Teacher (Middle School), SABIS International School

SPED Teacher, Gila Crossing Community School

Middle School Social Studies teacher, Phoenix Advantage Charter School

Special Education Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

English Teacher, AAEC Early College High Schools

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teach - CTE Health - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

Teacher, Crown Charter School

Lunch Coordinator, Incito Schools

English paraprofessional, Sun Valley High School

Instructional Aide, Mobile Elementary School District

Special Education: Coordinator / Cross-Categorical Resource Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

Help Desk Technician I, Litchfield Elementary School District #79

18-1871 - (ISAZ) HS General Ed Teach - CTE Health - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

Behavior Tech, New Horizons Academy

Paraprofessional, New Horizons Academy

1st Grade Teacher, Imagine Desert West

Early Childhood Teachers Deaf/HH - Blind/VI, Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

5th Grade Teacher, Cholla Academy

1.0 Teacher English, Coronado High School

1.0 Teacher College & Career Readiness, Coronado High School

.2 Public Law and Safety Position, Coronado High School

2018-19 Elementary Teachers (K, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th), Paideia Academies

Data Entry/Transcript Evaluator, Maricopa County Regional School District

Registrar, Maricopa County Regional School District

Elementary ELL, Maricopa County Regional School District

Special Education Teacher, Maricopa County Regional School District

Special Education Teacher, Maricopa County Regional School District

Elementary 3-4, Maricopa County Regional School District

Secondary English-ELL, Maricopa County Regional School District

Secondary Language Arts, Maricopa County Regional School District

Director of Food Services, LITCHFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #79

Elementary Teacher, Paideia Academy

.50 ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Trivium Prep - Great Hearts Academies

Plumber Tech III, Roosevelt School District #66

Special Education, Youth Development Institute

Paraprofessional Classroom Assistant, ACT School, Neurologic Music Therapy Services of Arizona

Administrative Assistant - School, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

Special Education Teacher, Lexington Life Academy

General Music Education Teacher, Mobile Elementary School District

Visual Arts Teacher, Mobile Elementary School District

STEM Teacher 18/19 SY, Kyrene School District

Accountant, Mgrm Pinnacle Inc

4th Grade Teacher, Country Gardens Charter School

Music, Country Gardens Charter School

Office Assistant, Rite of Passage

Paraprofessional, Rite of Passage - Southwest Leadership Academy

English Teacher, Rite of Passage - Southwest Leadership Academy

Resource Teacher 18/19 SY, Kyrene School District

Special Education Resource Teacher K-4, Liberty Elementary School District #25

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent/Board, Union Elementary School District No 62

Administrative Assistant to Academic Services, Union Elementary School District No 62

Day Porter/Maintenance Worker, Union Elementary School District No 62

Bus Driver, Union Elementary School District No 62

8th Grade ELA Teacher, Union Elementary School District No 62

Speech Therapist or Speech Language Pathologist, Union Elementary School District No 62

School Psychologist, Union Elementary School District No 62

Cognitive Support Teacher, Union Elementary School District No 62

6-8 SPED Resource Teacher, Union Elementary School District No 62

6th Grade Teacher, Union Elementary School District No 62

5th Grade Teacher, Union Elementary School District No 62

2nd Grade Teacher, Union Elementary School District No 62

Dean of Students, Gila Crossing Community School

First Grade Teacher, Summit School

Second Grade ELL Teacher, SABIS International School

Middle School Science Teacher, SABIS International School

First Grade Teacher, SABIS International School

English Teacher (Middle School), SABIS International School

Special Education Teacher, SABIS International School

Paraprofessional Special Education, SABIS International School

Teacher - Math, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Teacher - Science, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Teacher - Spanish, The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Family of Schools

Occupational Therapist 18/19 SY, Kyrene School District

Psychologist 18/19 SY, Kyrene School District

Business Office Clerk, Gila Crossing Community School

Bus Monitors, Gila Crossing Community School

K-8 Grade Teacher, Gila Crossing Community School

1 Room School House! 3rd - 6th, Crossroads Academy

Elementary Teacher, Crossroads Academy

Math Teacher, Premier High School

Special Education Teacher - Cognitive, Self Contained, Liberty Elementary School District #25

Induction Achievement Advisor, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Achievement Advisor-Gifted, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Achievement Advisor-Language Acquisition, Glendale Elementary School District #40

Music Teacher, Ignacio Conchos School

8th Grade (Math and Science), Ignacio Conchos School

Correctional Education Program Teacher, Arizona Department of Corrections (ADC)

K-2nd Grade Teaching Associate, Vista College Prep

High School Math Teacher, Valiant College Prep.

Secondary Math Teacher, Pieceful Solutions

K-5 Apprentice Teacher (2018-19), Great Hearts Academies

Administrative Assistant for Human Resources, Murphy School District No.21

Elementary Music Teacher, Vista College Prep

Emergent K, Gila Crossing Community School

Certified Bus Driver/Facility Worker, RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 2

6th Grade Math/Science Teacher, Laveen Elementary School District

SC Sensory Communication, Alhambra School District

Self Contained Intellectually Disabled, Alhambra School District

Resource Teacher, Alhambra School District

Music Teacher, Alhambra School District

Academic Coach/ Data Coordinator, Alhambra School District

8th Grade Social Studies, Alhambra School District

7/8 Grade Social Studies, Alhambra School District

Fourth Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

Third Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

First Grade, Alhambra School District

Kindergarten, Alhambra School District

Headstart, Alhambra School District

Development Preschool, Alhambra School District

Special Education Teacher, Villa Montessori School

Paraprofessional, Riverbend Prep Academy

Elementary Spanish Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Music/Performing Arts Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Middle School Language Arts Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Sixth Grade Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Fourth Grade Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

Second Grade Teacher, Riverbend Prep Academy

High School Science Teacher, Career Success High School

English Language Arts Teacher, Career Success High School

History and Gov/Econ Teacher, Estrella Foothills High School

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

School Psychologist, Phoenix Union High School District

Part-Time Custodian, Summit School

Correctional Education Program Teacher, Arizona Department of Corrections

Teacher, http://www.aznsaa.com

Substitute Instructor, Phoenix Job Corps Center

IT Support Specialist, AAEC Early College High Schools

Montessori Primary Teacher, Painted Desert Montessori Academy

Special Education Resource Teacher, Laveen Elementary School District

K-8th Grade Teachers, Liberty Traditional Phoenix

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise Permanent Substitute, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise SPED Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Surprise Junior High ELA Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Maricopa SPED Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Grant Writer, AAEC Early College High Schools

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Maryvale Prep - Great Hearts Academies